Multi-Genre Selection

Select 2 or 3 genre tags:
Tag 1:
Tag 2:
Tag 3:
Reading Age:


Authors - A to Z Listing



Select a letter to browse authors by last name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z [All]



Atinuke - Series: Anna Hibiscus
Avi - Series: Dimwood Forest
Aburtov - Series: Jake Maddox Sports
Alexandra Adornetto - Series: Halo, Strangest Adventures
Renee Ahdieh - Series: Wrath and the Dawn
Joan Aiken - Series: Wolves Chronicles
Beth Ain - Series: Starring Jules
Louisa May Alcott - Series: Little Women
Lloyd Alexander - Series: Chronicles of Prydain
Goldie Alexander - Series: My Australian Story
Peter Allen - Series: My Australian Story
Isabel Allende - Series: Eagle and Jaguar
Adrian Alphona - Series: Ms Marvel
Jodi Lynn Anderson - Series: May Bird Trilogy
Tom Angleberger - Series: Origami Yoda
Robyn Annear - Series: Drum
Lenore Appelhans - Series: Memory Chronicles
Katherine Applegate - Series: Animorphs
Felice Arena - Series: Andy Roid, Specky Magee, Sporty Kids
K.L. Armstrong - Series: Blackwell Pages
Nick Arnold - Series: Horrible Science
Leeland Artra - Series: Golden Threads Trilogy
Ros Asquith - Series: Ghastly McNastys
Victoria Aveyard - Series: Red Queen
Paolo Bacigalupi - Series: Ship Breaker
Meredith Badger - Series: Girl V the World
Allan Baillie - Series: My Australian Story
Tristan Bancks - Series: Mac Slater, My Life
Leigh Bardugo - Series: Grisha Trilogy, Six of Crows
Dominic Barker - Series: Blart
Annie Barrows - Series: Ivy and Bean
Patrice Barton - Series: Kingdom of Silk
L. Frank Baum - Series: Oz
George Beard - Series: Captain Underpants, Dog Man
Robert Beatty - Series: Serafina
Adrian Beck - Series: Stuff Happens
Anthea Bell - Series: Inkheart
Davina Bell - Series: Our Australian Girl
David Benedictus - Series: Winnie-the-Pooh
Cindy C. Bennett - Series: Enchanted Fairytales
Robin Benway - Series: Also Known As
Julia Bergen - Series: Middle School
Patricia Bernard - Series: My Australian Story
Ilsa J. Bick - Series: Ashes
Brian Biggs - Series: Frank Einstein
Jeanne Birdsall - Series: Penderwicks
Aaron Blabey - Series: Bad Guys
Holly Black - Series: Beyond the Spiderwick Chronicles, Magisterium, Spiderwick Chronicles
Sophie Blackall - Series: Ivy and Bean
Jenny Blackman - Series: My Australian Story
Freya Blackwood - Series: Cleo Stories
Quentin Blake - Series: Charlie Bucket
Chris Blake - Series: Time Hunters
Judy Blume - Series: Fudge
Enid Blyton - Series: Adventure, Brer Rabbit, Famous Five, Faraway Tree, Five Find-Outers Mystery, Malory Towers, Secret Seven
S.A. Bodeen - Series: Shipwreck Island
John Boyne - Series: From One Boy to Another
Chris Bradford - Series: Ninja, Young Samurai
Jill Brailsford - Series: Unicorn Riders
Anna Branford - Series: Violet Mackerel
Ann Brashares - Series: Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
Liz Braswell - Series: Twisted Tales
Ananda Braxton-Smith - Series: Drum
Libba Bray - Series: Gemma Doyle Trilogy
Joyce Lankester Brisley - Series: Milly-Molly-Mandy
Walter R. Brooks - Series: Freddy the Pig
Jenny Broom - Series: Welcome to the Museum
Martin Brown - Series: Horrible Histories (Original)
Pierce Brown - Series: Red Rising Trilogy
Denise Brunkus - Series: Junie B. Jones
Iacopo Bruno - Series: Mister Max
Samuel H. Bryant - Series: Hornblower Saga
Michael Buckley - Series: Sisters Grimm
Mark Burgess - Series: Winnie-the-Pooh
Lindsay Buroker - Series: Emperor's Edge
Darcey Bussell - Series: Magic Ballerina
Meg Cabot - Series: Allie Finkle's Rules for Girls, Princess Diaries
N.J. Cameron - Series: Silver Key
Julie Campbell - Series: Trixie Belden
Isobelle Carmody - Series: Legend of Little Fur, Obernewtyn Chronicles
Lewis Carroll - Series: Alice in Wonderland
Rae Carson - Series: Girl of Fire and Thorns
Ally Carter - Series: Embassy Row, Gallagher Girls, Heist Society
Kiera Cass - Series: Selection
Cathy Cassidy - Series: Chocolate Box Girls
Eglantine Ceulemans - Series: Marge
Jack Chabert - Series: Eerie Elementary
Tara Chace - Series: Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder
Soman Chainani - Series: School for Good and Evil
Linda Chapman - Series: Best Friends' Bakery, My Secret Unicorn
Katie Chase - Series: Little Princesses
Christopher W. Cheng - Series: My Australian Story
Lauren Child - Series: Clarice Bean Chapter Books, Clarice Bean Picture Books, Ruby Redfort
Wai Chim - Series: Through My Eyes: Natural Disaster Zones
Cassandra Clare - Series: Bane Chronicles, Dark Artifices, Infernal Devices, Magisterium, Mortal Instruments, Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy
Margaret Clark - Series: Aussie Angels
Sherryl Clark - Series: Do You Dare?, Our Australian Girl
Cassandra Rose Clarke - Series: Assassin's Curse
Jason Cockcroft - Series: Hounds of Penhallow Hall
Rachel Cohn - Series: Dash and Lily
Eoin Colfer - Series: Artemis Fowl
Chris Colfer - Series: Land of Stories
Suzanne Collins - Series: Hunger Games
Paul Collins - Series: Jelindel Chronicles
Suzanne Collins - Series: Underland Chronicles
Ally Condie - Series: Matched
Didier Conrad - Series: Asterix
Lauren Conrad - Series: Fame Game, L.A. Candy
Rachel Cook - Series: Drum
Susan Coolidge - Series: Katy Carr
Patricia Coombs - Series: Dorrie the Little Witch
Matthew Cordell - Series: Justin Case
Robert Cormier - Series: Chocolate War
Kevin Cornell - Series: Lulu
Lucy Courtenay - Series: Scarlet Silver, Wild
Cressida Cowell - Series: How to Train Your Dragon
Pamela Cox - Series: Malory Towers
John Coy - Series: 4 for 4
Katie Coyle - Series: Vivian Apple
Cath Crowley - Series: Gracie Faltrain
Justin D'Ath - Series: Extreme Adventures, Lost World Circus, Mission Fox, Stuff Happens
Chris d'Lacey - Series: Last Dragon Chronicles (The Fire Within)
Andrew Daddo - Series: Stuff Happens
Roald Dahl - Series: Charlie Bucket
Stuart Daly - Series: Brotherhood of Thieves
Kanako Damerum - Series: Alex Rider: The Graphic Novel
Colin Dann - Series: Animals of Farthing Wood
Aleesah Darlison - Series: Unicorn Riders
James Dashner - Series: Infinity Ring, Maze Runner, Mortality Doctrine
Leon Davidson - Series: Drum
Sarah Davis - Series: Anti-Princess Club, Violet Mackerel
Sarah Davis - Series: Violet Mackerel
Matt de la Pena - Series: Infinity Ring
Elena de Roo - Series: Ophelia Wild
Tony De Saulles - Series: Horrible Science
Terry Deary - Series: Horrible Histories (Original), Percy Jackson and the Olympians
Rachel Delahaye - Series: Jim Reaper
Wesley Dennis - Series: Misty
Terry Denton - Series: Andy and Terry's World of Stupidity, Andy G Picture Books, Bad, Cryptic Casebook of Coco Carlomagno and Alberta, Flat Cat and Big Fat Cow, Just, Little Treehouse Stories, Treehouse
Lauren DeStefano - Series: Chemical Garden
Barry Deutsch - Series: Hereville
Damian Dibben - Series: History Keepers
Kate DiCamillo - Series: Bink and Gollie, Mercy Watson, Tales from Deckawoo Drive
Tony DiTerlizzi - Series: Beyond the Spiderwick Chronicles, Spiderwick Chronicles
Anh Do - Series: WeirDo
Nigel Dobbyn - Series: Power of Five (Gatekeepers): The Graphic Novel
Cori Doerrfeld - Series: Cici: A Fairy's Tale
Brandon Dorman - Series: Fablehaven, Nightmare Academy
Leigh Dragoon - Series: Legend: The Graphic Novel, Vampire Academy Graphic Novel
Tonke Dragt - Series: Letter for the King
Ursula Dubosarsky - Series: Alphabet, Cryptic Casebook of Coco Carlomagno and Alberta, Word Spy
Albus Dumbledore - Series: Harry Potter
Tracy Duncan - Series: Ophelia Wild
Helen Dunmore - Series: Ingo Chronicles
Nick Earls - Series: Word Hunters
Christine Edwards / Chrissie Michaels - Series: My Australian Story
Deborah Ellis - Series: Parvana (Breadwinner)
Carson Ellis - Series: Wildwood Chronicles
Barbara Else - Series: Tales of Fontania
Carolyn Evans - Series: Maggie Malone
Amy Ewing - Series: Lone City
Polly Faber - Series: Mango and Bambang
Jules Faber - Series: WeirDo
Nick Falk - Series: Samurai vs Ninja
Steven Farley - Series: Black Stallion
Walter Farley - Series: Black Stallion
Steven Farley - Series: Young Black Stallion
Vashti Farrer - Series: My Australian Story
Peter Ferguson - Series: Sisters Grimm
Jean-Yves Ferri - Series: Asterix
Anna Fienberg - Series: Tashi
Catherine Fisher - Series: Chronoptika (Obsidian Mirror), Incarceron
Isla Fisher - Series: Marge
Catherine Fisher - Series: Oracle, Relic Master (Book of the Crow), Snow-Walker Trilogy
Julie Fison - Series: Choose Your Own Ever After, Hazard River, Smitten
Becca Fitzpatrick - Series: Hush, Hush
John Flanagan - Series: Brotherband Chronicles, Ranger's Apprentice, Ranger’s Apprentice: The Early Years
Alex Flinn - Series: Beastly (Kendra)
Shamini Flint - Series: Diary of a Sports Star
Brian Floca - Series: Dimwood Forest
Tony Flowers - Series: Samurai vs Ninja
Pat Flynn - Series: Stuff Happens
C.S. Forester - Series: Hornblower Saga
Gayle Forman - Series: If I Stay, Just One Day
Kate Forster - Series: Smitten
Kate Forsyth - Series: Chain of Charms, Impossible Quest
Marla Frazee - Series: Clementine
Jackie French - Series: Animal Rescue
Tony Fucile - Series: Bink and Gollie
Aki Fukuoka - Series: Billie B Brown
Cornelia Funke - Series: Inkheart, Mirrorworld
Christophe Galfard - Series: George
Kim Gamble - Series: Tashi
Stephen Gammell - Series: Scary Stories
Anita Ganeri - Series: Horrible Geography
Ruth Chrisman Gannett - Series: My Father's Dragon
Kami Garcia - Series: Caster Chronicles
Sally Gardner - Series: French Revolution
Lyn Gardner - Series: Ghastly McNastys
Scot Gardner - Series: Stuff Happens
Sally Gardner - Series: Wings and Co: The Fairy Detective Agency
Phil Gates - Series: Horrible Science
Rohan Gavin - Series: Knightley and Son
Serena Geddes - Series: Lulu Bell
N J Gemmell - Series: Caddy Kids, Coco Banjo
S.D. Gentill - Series: Hero Trilogy
Elizabeth George - Series: Whidbey Island Saga
Adam Gidwitz - Series: Tales Dark and Grimm
Lucinda Gifford - Series: Chook Doolan
Yvonne Gilbert - Series: Red Queen
Libby Gleeson - Series: Cleo Stories, My Australian Story
Morris Gleitzman - Series: Misery Guts, Once
Gus Gordon - Series: My Life
René Goscinny - Series: Asterix
Chris Grabenstein - Series: Mr Lemoncello's Library
Michael Grant - Series: BZRK, Gone, Magnificent 12, Soldier Girl
Jennifer Gray - Series: Atticus Claw: World's Greatest Cat Detective
Susan Green - Series: Verity Sparks
Kerry Greenwood - Series: My Australian Story
Andy Griffiths - Series: Andy and Terry's World of Stupidity, Andy G Picture Books, Bad, Bum (Butt), Flat Cat and Big Fat Cow, Just, Little Treehouse Stories, Schooling Around
Jill Griffiths - Series: Treehouse
Andy Griffiths - Series: Treehouse
Bear Grylls - Series: Mission Survival
Phillip Gwynne - Series: Stuff Happens
Chanda Hahn - Series: Unfortunate Fairy Tale
Shannon Hale - Series: Books of Bayern, Ever After High
Nathan Hale - Series: Nathan Hale's Hazardous Tales
Shannon Hale - Series: Princess Academy, Princess in Black
Dean Hale - Series: Princess in Black
Tiffiny Hall - Series: Roxy Ran
Laurie Halse Anderson - Series: Seeds of America
Michelle Hamer - Series: Our Australian Girl
Ryan Hamrick - Series: Red Queen
Jenny Han - Series: Burn for Burn, To All the Boys I've Loved Before
Frances Hardinge - Series: Fly by Night
Christine Harris - Series: Audrey of the Outback
Todd Harris - Series: League of Princes
Christine Harris - Series: My Australian Story
A.F. Harrold - Series: Fizzlebert Stump
Jacqueline Harvey - Series: Alice-Miranda, Clementine Rose
Pam Harvey - Series: Clued-Up Six
Ben Hatke - Series: Zita the Spacegirl
Karen Haus Grandpre - Series: Misty
Rosanne Hawke - Series: Through My Eyes
Stephen Hawking - Series: George
Lucy Hawking - Series: George
Maria Dahvana Headley - Series: Magonia
Christopher Healy - Series: League of Princes
John Heffernan - Series: Through My Eyes, Through My Eyes: Natural Disaster Zones
Sally Heinrich - Series: Diary of a Sports Star
Anita Heiss - Series: My Australian Story
Julek Heller - Series: Guild of Specialists
Peter Helliar - Series: Frankie Fish
Brett Helquist - Series: Series of Unfortunate Events
Marguerite Henry - Series: Misty
Peter Hepplewhite - Series: Horrible Histories (Original)
Hergé - Series: Adventures of Tintin
Kendra C. Highley - Series: Matt Archer
Christopher William Hill - Series: Tales from Schwartzgarten
Robert Hillman - Series: Through My Eyes
Kate Hindley - Series: Best Friends' Bakery
Leigh Hobbs - Series: 4F For Freaks, Horrible Harriet, Mr Badger, Old Tom
Amanda Hocking - Series: Trylle Trilogy, Watersong
Michelle Hodkin - Series: Mara Dyer
Jimmy Holder - Series: Kickers
Charlie N. Holmberg - Series: Paper Magician Trilogy
Mike Holmes - Series: Secret Coders
Colleen Hoover - Series: Slammed
Anthony Horowitz - Series: Alex Rider, Alex Rider: The Graphic Novel, Power of Five (Gatekeepers), Power of Five (Gatekeepers): The Graphic Novel
Polly Horvath - Series: Coal Harbour, One Hundred Adventures
Hugh Howey - Series: Bern Saga
Marsha Hubler - Series: Keystone Stables
Biz Hull - Series: My Secret Unicorn
Alastair Humphreys - Series: Boy Who Biked the World
Kate Hunter - Series: Mosquito Advertising
Erin Hunter - Series: Seekers, Seekers: Manga (Graphic Novel), Seekers: Return to the Wild, Warriors, Warriors: Omen of the Stars, Warriors: Power of Three, Warriors: The New Prophecy
Harold Hutchins - Series: Captain Underpants, Dog Man
Laura Ingalls Wilder - Series: Little House
Brian Jacques - Series: Redwall
Ann James - Series: Audrey of the Outback
Tove Jansson - Series: Moomins
Tamsin Janu - Series: Figgy
Tom Jellett - Series: Sporty Kids
Paul Jennings - Series: Don't Look Now
Catherine Jinks - Series: City of Orphans (Bogle), Evil Genius, Pagan Chronicles, Theophilus Grey
Maureen Johnson - Series: Bane Chronicles
Rebecca Johnson - Series: Juliet, Nearly A Vet
Maureen Johnson - Series: Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy
Antony Johnston - Series: Alex Rider: The Graphic Novel
Dan Jolley - Series: Seekers: Manga (Graphic Novel)
Dean Jones - Series: Dragonkeeper
Pip Jones - Series: Squishy McFluff
William Joyce - Series: Guardians of Childhood
Andrew Joyner - Series: Boris, Duck and Hippo
Ana Juan - Series: Fairyland
Kaari - Series: Legend: The Graphic Novel
Julie Kagawa - Series: Iron Fey, Iron Fey: Call of the Forgotten
Thalia Kalkipsakis - Series: Girl V the World
Lauren Kate - Series: Fallen
Amie Kaufman - Series: Illuminae Files, Starbound
Chrissie Keighery - Series: Girl V the World
Kathryn Kenny - Series: Trixie Belden
P.B. Kerr - Series: Children of the Lamp
Kazu Kibuishi - Series: Amulet
Tom Kidd - Series: Pern
Garry Kilworth - Series: Welkin Weasels
Young Kim - Series: Twilight Saga: The Graphic Novel
Stephen Michael King - Series: Kingdom of Silk
Jeff Kinney - Series: Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Matthew J. Kirby - Series: Infinity Ring
Jon Klassen - Series: Incorrigible Children of Ashton Place
Knife and Packer - Series: Disgusting Adventures of Fleabag Monkeyface, Freak Street
Elizabeth Knox - Series: Dreamhunter
Will Kostakis - Series: Stuff Happens
Jay Kristoff - Series: Illuminae Files, Lotus Wars
Ann Kronheimer - Series: My Secret Unicorn
Bettina M. Kurkoski - Series: Seekers: Manga (Graphic Novel)
Ambelin Kwaymullina - Series: Tribe
Madeleine L'Engle - Series: Time Quintet
Sofie Laguna - Series: Do You Dare?, Our Australian Girl
Derek Landy - Series: Skulduggery Pleasant
Andrew Lane - Series: Young Sherlock Holmes
Kirby Larson - Series: Hattie
John Lawrence - Series: His Dark Materials
Ursula K. Le Guin - Series: Earthsea
Y.S. Lee - Series: Agency (Mary Quinn Mysteries)
NaRae Lee - Series: Maximum Ride: The Manga
Gillian Lee - Series: Netball Dreamz
Tony Lee - Series: Power of Five (Gatekeepers): The Graphic Novel
Brett Lee - Series: Toby Jones
Sonia Leong - Series: Ninja
David Levithan - Series: Dash and Lily, Every Day
C.S. Lewis - Series: Chronicles of Narnia
Deborah Lisson - Series: My Australian Story
Jamie Littler - Series: Jim Reaper
Kathryn Littlewood - Series: Bliss Bakery
Alison Lloyd - Series: Do You Dare?, Our Australian Girl
Alison Lochel - Series: Zarkora
Nicholas Lochel - Series: Zarkora
Jonathan London - Series: Duck and Hippo
Lonely Planet - Series: Lonely Planet Not For Parents
Gabrielle Lord - Series: Conspiracy 365, Conspiracy 365: Black Ops
Pittacus Lore - Series: Lorien Legacies
Dean Lorey - Series: Nightmare Academy
Mike Lowery - Series: Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder
Lois Lowry - Series: Giver Quartet
Marie Lu - Series: Legend, Legend: The Graphic Novel
Mike Lupica - Series: Comeback Kids
Garry Lyon - Series: Specky Magee
Sarah J. Maas - Series: A Court of Thorns and Roses, Throne of Glass
Alan MacDonald - Series: Dirty Bertie
Peter Macinnis - Series: Drum
Jake Maddox - Series: Jake Maddox Girl Sports, Jake Maddox JV, Jake Maddox Sports, Team Jake Maddox Sports
Tahereh Mafi - Series: Shatter Me
Caroline Magerl - Series: Kingdom of Silk
Gemma Malley - Series: Declaration, Killables
Melina Marchetta - Series: Lumatere Chronicles
Leslie Margolis - Series: Maggie Brooklyn
Ellie Marney - Series: Every
M.A. Marr - Series: Blackwell Pages
John Marsden - Series: Ellie Chronicles, Tomorrow
Ann M. Martin - Series: Baby-Sitters Club
Lucia Masciullo - Series: Olive of Groves, Our Australian Girl
Prue Mason - Series: Through My Eyes
Sophie Masson - Series: My Australian Story, Through My Eyes
Taran Matharu - Series: Summoner
Penny Matthews - Series: Do You Dare?, Our Australian Girl
Marc McBride - Series: Deltora Quest 1, Deltora Quest 2: Deltora Shadowlands, Deltora Quest 3: Dragons of Deltora
Anne McCaffrey - Series: Pern
Todd McCaffrey - Series: Pern
Jenna McCarthy - Series: Maggie Malone
Sarah McConnell - Series: Scarlet Silver
Mardi McConnochie - Series: Quest of the Sunfish
Alex McDiarmid - Series: Stuff Happens
Megan McDonald - Series: Judy Moody, Stink
Susannah McFarlane - Series: Stuff Happens
Alison McGhee - Series: Bink and Gollie
Siobhan McHugh - Series: My Australian Story
Kelly McKain - Series: Animal S.O.S., Rainbow Beauty
Sophie McKenzie - Series: Blood Ties, Girl, Missing, Medusa Project
Heath McKenzie - Series: Mission Fox
Sophie McKenzie - Series: Split Second
Robin McKinley - Series: Folktales
Lisa McMann - Series: Infinity Ring
Richelle Mead - Series: Bloodlines, Vampire Academy, Vampire Academy Graphic Novel
Skye Melki-Wegner - Series: Agent Nomad, Chasing the Valley
Colin Meloy - Series: Wildwood Chronicles
Sienna Mercer - Series: My Sister the Vampire
Dan Metcalf - Series: Lottie Lipton Adventures
L.A. Meyer - Series: Bloody Jack
Marissa Meyer - Series: Lunar Chronicles
Stephenie Meyer - Series: Twilight Saga, Twilight Saga: The Graphic Novel
Glenda Millard - Series: Kingdom of Silk
A.A. Milne - Series: Winnie-the-Pooh
Simon Mitchell - Series: Do You Dare?
Elyne Mitchell - Series: Silver Brumby
Takeshi Miyazawa - Series: Ms Marvel
Aleksandra Mizielinska - Series: Welcome to the Museum
Daniel Mizielinski - Series: Welcome to the Museum
James Moloney - Series: Do You Dare?
Neil Montagnana-Wallace - Series: Megs
Lucy Maud Montgomery - Series: Anne of Green Gables, Emily
Lara Morgan - Series: Rosie Black Chronicles
Tom Morgan-Jones - Series: Boy Who Biked the World
Chris Morphew - Series: Phoenix Files
Michael Morpurgo - Series: War Horse
Emma Moss - Series: Girls Can Vlog
Benjamin Mowll - Series: Guild of Specialists
Joshua Mowll - Series: Guild of Specialists
Robert Muchamore - Series: Cherub, Cherub 2: Aramov, Henderson's Boys
Brandon Mull - Series: Beyonders, Fablehaven
David Mulligan - Series: My Australian Story
Sal Murdocca - Series: Magic Tree House
Belinda Murrell - Series: Lulu Bell, Time Slip
Katrina Nannestad - Series: Olive of Groves, Red Dirt Diary
Jo Nelson - Series: Welcome to the Museum
Jo Nesbo - Series: Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder
Patrick Ness - Series: Chaos Walking
Richard Newsome - Series: Billionaire (Archer Legacy)
Jennifer A. Nielsen - Series: Ascendance, Infinity Ring
Garth Nix - Series: Abhorsen (Old Kingdom), Keys to the Kingdom
Alyson Noël - Series: Immortals
Mary Norton - Series: Borrowers
Leighton Noyes - Series: Little Princesses
Lee O'Conner - Series: Power of Five (Gatekeepers): The Graphic Novel
Bryan Lee O'Malley - Series: Scott Pilgrim
Dawn O'Porter - Series: Renee and Flo
Ella Okstad - Series: Squishy McFluff
Lauren Oliver - Series: Delirium
Lin Oliver - Series: Ghost Buddy, Hank Zipzer: The World's Greatest Underachiever, Here's Hank
Tyler Page - Series: Cici: A Fairy's Tale
Danielle Paige - Series: Dorothy Must Die
R.J. Palacio - Series: Wonder
Michael Panckridge - Series: Clued-Up Six, Legends, Toby Jones
Christopher Paolini - Series: Inheritance Cycle
Lisa Papademetriou - Series: Confectionately Yours, Middle School
Barbara Park - Series: Junie B. Jones
Laura Park - Series: Middle School
Gary Parsons - Series: George
James Patterson - Series: Maximum Ride, Maximum Ride: The Manga, Middle School
Gary Paulsen - Series: Brian's Saga
Jenny Pausacker - Series: My Australian Story
Michelle Paver - Series: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness, Gods and Warriors
Jackson Pearce - Series: Fairy Tale Retellings
Luke Pearson - Series: Hilda
Lincoln Peirce - Series: Big Nate
Sara Pennypacker - Series: Clementine
Tom Percival - Series: Little Legends
Stephanie Perkins - Series: Anna and the French Kiss
Chrissie Perry - Series: Penelope Perfect
LeUyen Pham - Series: Princess in Black
Arlene Phillips - Series: Alana Dancing Star
Oliver Phommavanh - Series: Stuff Happens
Liz Pichon - Series: Brilliant World of Tom Gates
Cassandra Jean Piedra - Series: Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel
Tamora Pierce - Series: Beka Cooper, Circle of Magic, Circle Opens, Circle Reforged, Daughter of the Lioness (Tricksters), Immortals (Wild Magic), Protector of the Small, Song of the Lioness
Aprilynne Pike - Series: Laurel (Wings)
Dav Pilkey - Series: Captain Underpants, Dog Man
Richard Plunkett - Series: Drum
Mary Pope Osborne - Series: Magic Tree House
Yvette Poshoglian - Series: Ella and Olivia, My Australian Story
J.L. Powers - Series: Through My Eyes
Guillaume Prevost - Series: Book of Time
Michael Pryor - Series: Laws of Magic
Elizabeth Pulford - Series: Bloodtree Chronicles
Philip Pullman - Series: His Dark Materials, Sally Lockhart Mysteries
Alice Pung - Series: Our Australian Girl
Niroot Puttapipat - Series: Guild of Specialists
Matt Ralphs - Series: Fire Girl
Arthur Ransome - Series: Swallows and Amazons
Dom Reardon - Series: Power of Five (Gatekeepers): The Graphic Novel
Ben Redlich - Series: Octavius O'Malley
Sarah Rees Brennan - Series: Bane Chronicles, Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy
Philip Reeve - Series: Horrible Histories (Original)
Beth Revis - Series: Across the Universe
Peter H. Reynolds - Series: Judy Moody, Stink
Sam Ricks - Series: Eerie Elementary
Tohby Riddle - Series: Word Spy
Henry Rider Haggard - Series: Allan Quatermain, Ayesha
Ransom Riggs - Series: Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children: The Graphic Novel, Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children
Rick Riordan - Series: Heroes of Olympus, Kane Chronicles, Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard, Percy Jackson and the Olympians, Trials of Apollo
Sally Rippin - Series: Billie B Brown, Billie B Mystery, Hey Jack!, Our Australian Girl
Phoebe Rivers - Series: Saranormal
David Roberts - Series: Dirty Bertie, Wings and Co: The Fairy Detective Agency
Claire Robertson - Series: Truly Tan
Emily Rodda - Series: Deltora Quest 1, Deltora Quest 2: Deltora Shadowlands, Deltora Quest 3: Dragons of Deltora, Fairy Realm, Rowan of Rin, Star of Deltora, Three Doors
Judith Rossell - Series: Stella Montgomery Intrigue
Veronica Rossi - Series: Under the Never Sky
Veronica Roth - Series: Divergent
J.K. Rowling - Series: Harry Potter
James Roy - Series: Chook Doolan, Stuff Happens
RSPCA - Series: RSPCA Animal Tales
Rachel Renee Russell - Series: Dork Diaries, Misadventures of Max Crumbly
Marie Rutkoski - Series: Kronos Chronicles, Winner's Trilogy
Carrie Ryan - Series: Infinity Ring
Louis Sachar - Series: Holes
Angie Sage - Series: Magykal World of Todhunter Moon, Septimus Heap
Dianne K. Salerni - Series: Eighth Day
Brandon Sanderson - Series: Alcatraz vs the Evil Librarians
Marjane Satrapi - Series: Persepolis
Irini Savvides - Series: My Australian Story
Newt Scamander - Series: Harry Potter
Alex Scarrow - Series: TimeRiders
Heidi Schulz - Series: Hook's Revenge
Alvin Schwartz - Series: Scary Stories
Mark Schwarzer - Series: Megs
Jon Scieszka - Series: Frank Einstein
Michael Scott - Series: Secrets of the Immortal Nicholas Flamel
Katie Scott - Series: Welcome to the Museum
Craig Scutt - Series: Drum
Darren Shan - Series: Demonata
Samantha Shannon - Series: Bone Season
Nick Sharratt - Series: Girls, Tracy Beaker
Sara Shepard - Series: Lying Game, Pretty Little Liars
E.H. Shepard - Series: Winnie-the-Pooh
Kate Sheppard - Series: Horrible Histories (Original)
Robert Silverberg - Series: Pern
Kristen Simmons - Series: Article 5
Coco Simon - Series: Cupcake Diaries
Salla Simukka - Series: Snow White Trilogy
Holly Smale - Series: Geek Girl
Jeff Smith - Series: Bone
Alexander Gordon Smith - Series: Escape From Furnace
Lane Smith - Series: Lulu
Andrew Smith - Series: Winger
James Smythe - Series: Australia Trilogy
Lemony Snicket - Series: All The Wrong Questions, Series of Unfortunate Events
Art Spiegelman - Series: Maus
Jerry Spinelli - Series: Stargirl
Meagan Spooner - Series: Starbound
R.A. Spratt - Series: Friday Barnes, Nanny Piggins
Anna Staniszewski - Series: Dirt Diary
Aaron Starmer - Series: Riverman Trilogy
Trenton Lee Stewart - Series: Mysterious Benedict Society
Maggie Stiefvater - Series: Books of Faerie, Raven Cycle, Wolves of Mercy Falls (Shiver)
Ruth Stiles Gannett - Series: My Father's Dragon
Geronimo Stilton - Series: Geronimo Stilton
R.L. Stine - Series: Goosebumps (Original)
Margaret Stohl - Series: Caster Chronicles
Jen Storer - Series: Crystal Bay Girls, Danny Best, Truly Tan
Jonathan Stroud - Series: Bartimaeus Sequence, Lockwood and Co.
Zoe "Zoella" Sugg - Series: Girl Online
Mary Elizabeth Summer - Series: Trust Me
Alan Sunderland - Series: My Australian Story, Octavius O'Malley
Rosemary Sutcliff - Series: Eagle of the Ninth
Tui T. Sutherland - Series: Wings of Fire
Neil Swaab - Series: Middle School
A.L. Tait - Series: Mapmaker Chronicles
Shimura Takako - Series: Wandering Son
Yuzuru Takasaki - Series: Alex Rider: The Graphic Novel
Lian Tanner - Series: Hidden, Keepers Trilogy
Chris Tebbetts - Series: Middle School
John Tenniel - Series: Alice in Wonderland
Teri Terry - Series: Slated
Tony Thompson - Series: Drum
Colin Thompson - Series: Floods
Keith Thompson - Series: Leviathan
Sean Tiffany - Series: Jake Maddox Sports, Team Jake Maddox Sports
Lauren Tobia - Series: Anna Hibiscus
J.R.R. Tolkien - Series: Middle-Earth (Lord of the Rings)
Neil Tonge - Series: Horrible Histories (Original)
Piers Torday - Series: Last Wild
Sue Townsend - Series: Adrian Mole
April Genevieve Tucholke - Series: Between
Alan Tucker - Series: My Australian Story
Samantha Turnbull - Series: Anti-Princess Club
Mark Twain - Series: Tom Sawyer
Stella Tzobanakis - Series: Drum
Albert Uderzo - Series: Asterix
Rachel Vail - Series: Justin Case
Catherynne M. Valente - Series: Fairyland
James Valentine - Series: Stuff Happens
Lesley Vamos - Series: Frankie Fish
Chris Van Dusen - Series: Mercy Watson, Tales from Deckawoo Drive
Mitch Vane - Series: Danny Best
Leeanne Vernon - Series: Netball Dreamz
Charles Vess - Series: Bone
Emma Vieceli - Series: Alex Rider: The Graphic Novel
Emma Vieceli - Series: Vampire Academy Graphic Novel
Judith Viorst - Series: Lulu
Raoul Vitale - Series: Fairy Realm
Siobhan Vivian - Series: Burn for Burn
Cynthia Voigt - Series: Mister Max, Tillerman Cycle
Clara Vulliamy - Series: Mango and Bambang
Rich Wallace - Series: Kickers, Winning Season
Gabrielle Wang - Series: Our Australian Girl
Robin Wasserman - Series: Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy
Jesse Joshua Watson - Series: Hank Zipzer: The World's Greatest Underachiever
Holly Webb - Series: Animal Magic, Animal Stories, Four Friends Forever, Hounds of Penhallow Hall
Sarah Webb - Series: Songbird Cafe Girls
Holly Webb - Series: Triplets
Nova Weetman - Series: Choose Your Own Ever After
Elizabeth Wein - Series: Lion Hunters, Young Pilots
Andrew Weldon - Series: Don't Look Now
Kate Welshman - Series: Choose Your Own Ever After
Scott Westerfeld - Series: Leviathan, Peeps, Uglies
Nadia Wheatley - Series: My Australian Story
Michael Whelan - Series: Pern
Terry Whidborne - Series: Word Hunters
Kennilworthy Whisp - Series: Harry Potter
Annie White - Series: Alphabet
J.A. White - Series: Thickety
Lyn White - Series: Through My Eyes, Through My Eyes: Natural Disaster Zones
Kurt Wiese - Series: Freddy the Pig
Eric Wight - Series: Frankie Pickle
Ailsa Wild - Series: Squishy Taylor
Carole Wilkinson - Series: Dragonkeeper, Drum
Lili Wilkinson - Series: Drum
Richard Wilkinson - Series: Welcome to the Museum
Mo Willems - Series: Elephant and Piggie
Sophy Williams - Series: Animal Stories
Sean Williams - Series: Twinmaker
Kathy Willis - Series: Welcome to the Museum
Budge Wilson - Series: Anne of Green Gables
Jacqueline Wilson - Series: Girls
G. Willow Wilson - Series: Ms Marvel
Tony Wilson - Series: Selwood Boys, Stuff Happens
Jacqueline Wilson - Series: Tracy Beaker
Henry Winkler - Series: Ghost Buddy, Hank Zipzer: The World's Greatest Underachiever, Here's Hank
Owen Witesman - Series: Snow White Trilogy
Maryrose Wood - Series: Incorrigible Children of Ashton Place
Ben Wood - Series: Squishy Taylor
Jacob Wyatt - Series: Ms Marvel
Rick Yancey - Series: 5th Wave
Gene Luen Yang - Series: Boxers and Saints, Secret Coders
Moira Young - Series: Dust Lands
Allen Zadoff - Series: Unknown Assassin
Mark Zug - Series: Septimus Heap

+Plus
  • Unique series-centric browsing
  • Filter books by genre and age
  • Diverse search methods
  • Easy to find book trailers to grab young readers
  • Printer-friendly series checklists





Blog
Sweet and Bitter Chocolate
For 7-11 year olds, there are sweet series about friendship, baking cupcakes and winning chocolate...and then there's the young adult series, 'The Chocolate War'. [more]